1 year
18.03%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: 3.43 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 31 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
- 1 rows without a saved price.
Republican · House OH02
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 1.7Rank: #50
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
18.03%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: 3.43 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
46.01%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 25.35%
Outperformance: 20.66 percentage points
2025-02-05 – 2026-09-15
46.01%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 25.35%
Outperformance: 20.66 percentage points
2025-02-05 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 177 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| V | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.62Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AGCO | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $123.79Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AFG | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $143.79Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| CVX | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $217.77Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| DTE | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| ETN | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $392.40Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GL | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $173.29Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| HD | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| MPC | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $410.84Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSFT | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $497.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| NI | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $40.59Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| NOC | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $531.25Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PNC | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $240.78Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PPG | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| TKR | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| UNH | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.93Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) ⇒ American Financial Group, Inc. Common Stock (AFG) [ST] | not_reported | 58.53453321627158326016973954 | 8416.68 |
| David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) ⇒ AGCO Corporation Common Stock (AGCO) [ST] | not_reported | 76.69190950920245398773006135 | 9493.69 |
| Kroger Company (KR) [ST] | not_reported | 1078.264201886860992700428522 | 67121.95 |
| David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) ⇒ NiSource Inc Common Stock (NI) [ST] | not_reported | 191.5828544061302681992337165 | 7776.35 |
| David Taylor Trust ⇒ Schwab Joint Brokerage #2 - (Non- Managed) ⇒ Northrop Grumman Corporation Common Stock (NOC) [ST] | not_reported | 56.99742200242016099331825117 | 30279.88 |
| RPM International Inc. Common Stock (RPM) [ST] | not_reported | 624.6904633149674584133739609 | 62843.86 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
318 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AEP — American Electric Power Company, Inc. (AEP) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMGN — Amgen Inc. - Common Stock (AMGN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| T — AT&T Inc. (T) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AVGO — Broadcom Inc. - Common Stock (AVGO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CVX — Chevron Corporation Common Stock (CVX) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| ETN — Eaton Corporation, PLC Ordinary Shares (ETN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| LLY — Eli Lilly and Company Common Stock (LLY) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| FITB — Fifth Third Bancorp - Common Stock (FITB) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBP — Installed Building Products, Inc. Common Stock (IBP) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)$16,002–$65,000 Original ↗ · Row 13 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KR — Kroger Company (KR) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| LRCX — Lam Research Corporation - Common Stock (LRCX) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MPC — Marathon Petroleum Corporation Common Stock (MPC) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MEDP — Medpace Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock (MEDP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PH — Parker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock (PH) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 21 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 22 · Ptr | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PLD — Prologis, Inc. Common Stock (PLD) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| RPM — RPM International Inc. Common Stock (RPM) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CRM — Salesforce, Inc. Common Stock (CRM) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)$16,002–$65,000 Original ↗ · Row 26 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 27 · Ptr | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| V — Visa Inc. (V) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PGR — Progressive Corporation (PGR) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 10, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| LLY — Eli Lilly and Company Common Stock (LLY) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PH — Parker-Hannifin Corporation Common Stock (PH) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CRM — Salesforce, Inc. Common Stock (CRM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| V — Visa Inc. (V) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMGN — Amgen Inc. - Common Stock (AMGN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| T — AT&T Inc. (T) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AVGO — Broadcom Inc. - Common Stock (AVGO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBP — Installed Building Products, Inc. Common Stock (IBP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JPM — JP Morgan Chase & Co. Common Stock (JPM) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MEDP — Medpace Holdings, Inc. - Common Stock (MEDP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PLD — Prologis, Inc. Common Stock (PLD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| RPM — RPM International Inc. Common Stock (RPM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CRM — Salesforce, Inc. Common Stock (CRM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| VRTX — Vertex Pharmaceuticals Incorporated - Common Stock (VRTX) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 29, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AEP — American Electric Power Company, Inc. (AEP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AMGN — Amgen Inc. - Common Stock (AMGN) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr | Jan 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AVGO — Broadcom Inc. - Common Stock (AVGO) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 16, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
27 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.