1 year
26.68%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: 12.08 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 27 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
- 18 rows without a saved price.
Democrat · House MI13
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 3.7Rank: #16
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
26.68%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: 12.08 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
83.14%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 59.35%
Outperformance: 23.79 percentage points
2023-12-29 – 2026-09-15
83.14%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 59.35%
Outperformance: 23.79 percentage points
2023-12-29 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 32 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOOGL | Not reported | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $344.98Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GOOG | Not reported | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $341.43Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AMZN | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $248.42Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AAPL | Not reported | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $331.34Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| BRK.B | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $516.76Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSFT | Not reported | $250,001 - $500,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $497.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| WMT | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $108.09Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST] | not_reported | 348.1557743957027752909579230 | 179912.98 |
| Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) [ST] | not_reported | 2390.058954748247291268323773 | 816037.83 |
| Strategy Inc - Class A Common Stock (MSTR) [ST] | not_reported | 4.5681028972938310297994557 | 592.03 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
33 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (1)$100,001 - $250,000 Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr | Jan 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MSTR — Strategy Inc - Class A Common Stock (MSTR) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 97 · Annual | Oct 21, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MSTR — MicroStrategy Incorporated - Class A Common Stock (MSTR) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 1, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| MSTR — MicroStrategy Incorporated - Class A Common Stock (MSTR) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 1, 2024 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| GOOG — Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$30,002–$100,000 Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BRK.B — Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New Common Stock (BRK.B) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 12 · Ptr | Apr 2, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| GOOG — Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. - Common Stock (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$30,002–$100,000 Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BRK.B — Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New Common Stock (BRK.B) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (2)$2,002–$30,000 Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr | Jan 25, 2024 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AXP — American Express Company (AXP) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (6)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 1 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 2 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 3 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| APO — Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (6)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 5 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 6 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BIIB — Biogen Inc. (BIIB) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 7 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BX — Blackstone Inc. (BX) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 8 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CHRS — Coherus BioSciences, Inc. (CHRS) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 9 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CMPS — COMPASS Pathways Plc - American Depository Shares (CMPS) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 11 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| KKR — KKR & Co. Inc. (KKR) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 12 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| SBUX — Starbucks Corporation (SBUX) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (6)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 13 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 14 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 15 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TSLA — Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (4)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 21 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 22 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 16 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 17 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CG — The Carlyle Group Inc. (CG) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (mixed sale types)Source rows (6)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 23 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 24 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 25 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 18 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 19 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 20 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| WMT — Walmart Inc. (WMT) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (4)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 26 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 27 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 21 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 22 · Annual | Jan 23, 2023 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| COIN — Coinbase Global, Inc. - Class A (COIN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Dec 20, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TSLA — Tesla, Inc. (TSLA) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Aug 1, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BEKE — KE Holdings Inc American Depositary Shares (BEKE) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jun 24, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| JD — JD.com, Inc. - American Depositary Shares (JD) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 22, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TCEHY — Tencent Holdings Limited Unsponsored ADR Representing B Shares (TCEHY) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 22, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TME — Tencent Music Entertainment Group American Depositary Shares, each representing two Class A O Shares (TME) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 22, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
15 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.