Elected Trades

All politicians

Bruce Westerman

Updated Sep 14, 2026

Republican · House AR04

Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 11.7Rank: #123

Service dates

Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.

Estimated public-equity portfolio performance

1 year

3.96%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -10.64 percentage points

2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 79 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

3 years

-3.98%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 29.74%
Outperformance: -33.72 percentage points

2025-03-03 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 79 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • Available investment history starts 2025-03-03.

5 years

-3.98%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 29.74%
Outperformance: -33.72 percentage points

2025-03-03 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 79 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • Available investment history starts 2025-03-03.

As of Sep 15, 2026. 213 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.

How estimates are calculated

Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.

Current holdings

Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.

This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.

AssetOwnerReported valuePurchasedPurchase priceLast closeCurrent ROI
No individual public-equity holdings are identified in this disclosure.

ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.

Estimated positions as of Sep 15, 2026
AssetOwnerEstimated unitsEstimated value
ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares (ASML) [ST]not_reported9.5233925171350163907638118215156.29
Sony Group Corporation American Depositary Shares (SONY) [ST]not_reported315.14682772735333696561468687538.31

Completed trades

Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.

TickerOwnerPurchase datePurchase priceSale dateSale priceReturn
No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records.

All trades

426 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.

Clear Filters
Public-equity transactions, newest transaction dates first
TickerOwnerTransaction TypeTrade DateFound Date
ORCL — Oracle Corporation Common Stock (ORCL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 76 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
PEP — Pepsico, Inc. (PEP) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 77 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
PFE — Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock (PFE) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 78 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 79 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
RIO — Rio Tinto Plc Common Stock (RIO) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 81 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
RHHBY — ROCHE HOLDING LTD S/ADR (RHHBY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 82 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
RTX — RTX Corporation Common Stock (RTX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 83 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SAFRY — Safran S.A. Unsponsored ADR (SAFRY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 84 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
CRM — Salesforce, Inc. Common Stock (CRM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 85 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SAP — SAP SE ADS (SAP) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 86 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
NOW — ServiceNow, Inc. Common Stock (NOW) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 88 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SHEL — Shell PLC American Depositary Shares (SHEL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 89 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SCGLY — Societe Generale France Sponsored ADR (SCGLY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 91 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SONY — Sony Group Corporation American Depositary Shares (SONY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 92 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SBUX — Starbucks Corporation - Common Stock (SBUX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 95 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SU — Suncor Energy Inc. Common Stock (SU) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 96 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
TSM — Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Ltd. (TSM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 97 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
TMO — Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc Common Stock (TMO) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 98 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
TM — Toyota Motor Corporation Common Stock (TM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 100 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
UBS — UBS Group AG Registered Ordinary Shares (UBS) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 101 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
UNCRY — UNICREDITO SPA UNSP/ADR (UNCRY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 102 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
UL — Unilever PLC Common Stock (UL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 103 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 105 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
VCISY — Vinci SA ADR (VCISY) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 106 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
V — Visa Inc. (V) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 107 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026
WMT — Walmart Inc. Common Stock (WMT) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 110 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 3, 2025Sep 11, 2026

All disclosures

15 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.

FiledReportHoldings dateAvailability
Aug 11, 2026Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2026-08-11
Annual
Dec 31, 2025Needs review
Apr 13, 2026Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2026-04-13
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 8, 2025Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2025-08-08
Annual
Dec 31, 2024Needs review
May 12, 2025Bruce Westerman — PTR filed 2025-05-12
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Apr 16, 2025Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2025-04-16
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Apr 16, 2025Bruce Westerman — PTR filed 2025-04-16
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Aug 6, 2024Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2024-08-06
Annual
Dec 31, 2023Needs review
May 9, 2024Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2024-05-09
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 4, 2023Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2023-08-04
Annual
Dec 31, 2022Needs review
May 12, 2023Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2023-05-12
Financial
Not establishedParsed
May 16, 2022Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2022-05-16
Annual
Dec 31, 2021Needs review
Aug 12, 2021Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2021-08-12
Annual
Dec 31, 2020Needs review
Apr 26, 2021Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2021-04-26
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 12, 2020Bruce Westerman — Annual report filed 2020-08-12
Annual
Dec 31, 2019Needs review
Apr 15, 2020Bruce Westerman — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2020-04-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed