Elected Trades

All politicians

Elizabeth Fletcher

Updated Sep 14, 2026

Democrat · House TX07

Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 7.7Rank: Unranked

Service dates

Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.

Estimated public-equity portfolio performance

1 year

Unavailable

No priced holdings or purchases in the parsed records.

2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 12 rows without a saved price.
  • 11 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

3 years

Unavailable

No priced holdings or purchases in the parsed records.

2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 12 rows without a saved price.
  • 11 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

5 years

Unavailable

No priced holdings or purchases in the parsed records.

2021-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 12 rows without a saved price.
  • 11 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

As of Sep 15, 2026. 11 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return. Not ranked: three-year return unavailable.

How estimates are calculated

Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.

Current holdings

Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.

This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.

AssetOwnerReported valuePurchasedPurchase priceLast closeCurrent ROI
No individual public-equity holdings are identified in this disclosure.

ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.

Completed trades

Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.

TickerOwnerPurchase datePurchase priceSale dateSale priceReturn
No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records.

All trades

11 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.

Clear Filters
Public-equity transactions, newest transaction dates first
TickerOwnerTransaction TypeTrade DateFound Date
GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
AMP — Ameriprise Financial, Inc. Common Stock (AMP) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
AAPL — Apple Inc. - Common Stock (AAPL) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
ETN — Eaton Corporation, PLC Ordinary Shares (ETN) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
LLY — Eli Lilly and Company Common Stock (LLY) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
JPM — JP Morgan Chase & Co. Common Stock (JPM) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
KLAC — KLA Corporation - Common Stock (KLAC) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
MCK — McKesson Corporation Common Stock (MCK) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
MSFT — Microsoft Corporation - Common Stock (MSFT) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
NVDA — NVIDIA Corporation - Common Stock (NVDA) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026
PWR — Quanta Services, Inc. Common Stock (PWR) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 8, 2026Sep 11, 2026

All disclosures

16 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.

FiledReportHoldings dateAvailability
Aug 9, 2026Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2026-08-09
Annual
Dec 31, 2025Needs review
May 1, 2026Elizabeth Fletcher — PTR filed 2026-05-01
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Apr 27, 2026Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2026-04-27
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 11, 2025Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2025-08-11
Annual
Dec 31, 2024Needs review
May 6, 2025Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2025-05-06
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2024Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2024-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2023Needs review
Apr 22, 2024Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2024-04-22
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Jul 29, 2023Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2023-07-29
Annual
Dec 31, 2022Needs review
May 3, 2023Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2023-05-03
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2022Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2022-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2021Needs review
May 10, 2022Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2022-05-10
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2021Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2021-08-13
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Aug 13, 2021Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2021-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2020Needs review
Apr 26, 2021Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2021-04-26
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2020Elizabeth Fletcher — Annual report filed 2020-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2019Needs review
Apr 15, 2020Elizabeth Fletcher — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2020-04-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed