1 year
-9.73%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -24.33 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 6 trades outside the available price history.
- 14 rows without a saved price.
Democrat · House TX37
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 31.6Rank: #104
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
-9.73%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -24.33 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
12.20%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 70.83%
Outperformance: -58.63 percentage points
2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15
16.26%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 69.11%
Outperformance: -52.85 percentage points
2021-09-15 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 136 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRK.B | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $516.76Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| KO | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| HD | Not reported | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| IBM | Not reported | $1,000,001 - $5,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| JNJ | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| KD | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $13.24Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PPG | Not reported | $250,001 - $500,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| PG | Not reported | $500,001 - $1,000,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST] | not_reported | 149.2101860141251367750920123 | 77105.86 |
| Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. (KD) [ST] | not_reported | 301.2236445783132530120481928 | 3988.20 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
204 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 17, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 1, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 18, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 12, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 10, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 9, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | May 15, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 1, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 26, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 12, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 10, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 10, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 17, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 18, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 18, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 15, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 15, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 12, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 12, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 12, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 12, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 9, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 9, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 1, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jun 18, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 18, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jun 12, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 12, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jun 10, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jun 10, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jun 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | May 15, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | May 15, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Apr 1, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Mar 27, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 27, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Mar 12, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. Common Stock (PPG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 12, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Mar 10, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| IBM — International Business Machines Corporation Common Stock (IBM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 10, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Mar 4, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Mar 4, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Feb 18, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Feb 18, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 16, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Dec 16, 2024 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Dec 12, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
83 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.