Elected Trades

All politicians

Lois Frankel

Updated Sep 14, 2026

Democrat · House FL21

Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 13.7Rank: #100

Service dates

Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.

Estimated public-equity portfolio performance

1 year

2.16%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -12.44 percentage points

2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 53 trades outside the available price history.
  • 97 rows without a saved price.
  • 178 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

3 years

16.34%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 70.83%
Outperformance: -54.49 percentage points

2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 53 trades outside the available price history.
  • 97 rows without a saved price.
  • 178 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

5 years

17.58%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 69.11%
Outperformance: -51.53 percentage points

2021-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 53 trades outside the available price history.
  • 97 rows without a saved price.
  • 178 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

As of Sep 15, 2026. 571 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.

How estimates are calculated

Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.

Current holdings

Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.

This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.

AssetOwnerReported valuePurchasedPurchase priceLast closeCurrent ROI
IBMNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
PRUNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$119.31Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
XOMNot reported$1,001 - $15,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
MSFTNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$497.12Sep 15, 2026Unavailable

ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.

Estimated positions as of Sep 15, 2026
AssetOwnerEstimated unitsEstimated value
Accenture plc Class A Ordinary Shares (ACN) [ST]not_reported33.864438603757151762613170836549.38
A.O. Smith Corporation (AOS) [ST]not_reported25.78766563432846594184956101475.57
Avery Dennison Corporation (AVY) [ST]not_reported0.014647627568285718296123562.51
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation (BAH) [ST]not_reported5.08021911605267714404922513406.72
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. Class A (BIO) [ST]not_reported20.924110294566375015877546927909.31
Caseys General Stores, Inc. (CASY) [ST]not_reported2.583111500044288489906605701516.65
The Cigna Group (CI) [ST]not_reported12.71579870245665658239505463673.59
Comcast Corporation - Class A (CMCSA) [ST]not_reported12.7782545888243049738854895312.04
Americold Realty Trust, Inc. (COLD) [ST]not_reported39.2050849084148863838223794587.29
Diageo plc (DEO) [ST]not_reported84.937492717265043503284139057372.57
Duke Energy Corporation (DUK) [ST]not_reported75.525113261252810409777740228894.59
Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Huntsman Corporation (HUN) [ST]not_reported318.23786793953858392999204462934.15
Hexcel Corporation (HXL) [ST]not_reported8.1883809900263282347377411748.09
LKQ Corporation (LKQ) [ST]not_reported128.73197759731453454110773743012.33
Lowe's Companies, Inc. (LOW) [ST]not_reported5.564315851660929978294708701082.87
NiSource Inc (NI) [ST]not_reported11.0412925895843691565310868448.17
Sherwin-Williams Company (SHW) [ST]not_reported72.8997859403906684585810773223562.67
SS&C Technologies Holdings, Inc. (SSNC) [ST]not_reported10.1202207779826435273686264822.67
W.R. Berkley Corporation (WRB) [ST]not_reported210.781511815162082057195156015024.51

Completed trades

Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.

TickerOwnerPurchase datePurchase priceSale dateSale priceReturn
No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records.

All trades

805 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.

Clear Filters
Public-equity transactions, newest transaction dates first
TickerOwnerTransaction TypeTrade DateFound Date
UI — Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

May 3, 2023Sep 12, 2026
BSX — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 137 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

May 1, 2023Sep 14, 2026
WRB — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ W.R. Berkley Corporation (WRB) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 216 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

May 1, 2023Sep 14, 2026
BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

May 1, 2023Sep 12, 2026
WRB — W.R. Berkley Corporation (WRB) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

May 1, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PNC — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (PNC) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 90 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 26, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PPG — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ PPG Industries, Inc. (PPG) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 97 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 26, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PNC — PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (PNC) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 26, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. (PPG) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 26, 2023Sep 12, 2026
CRL — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (CRL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 145 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 25, 2023Sep 14, 2026
CRL — Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (CRL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 25, 2023Sep 12, 2026
HES — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Hess Corporation (HES) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 170 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 14, 2026
HSY — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ The Hershey Company (HSY) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 207 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 14, 2026
VNT — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Vontier Corporation (VNT) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 214 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 14, 2026
HES — Hess Corporation (HES) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 12, 2026
HSY — The Hershey Company (HSY) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 13 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 12, 2026
VNT — Vontier Corporation (VNT) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 24, 2023Sep 12, 2026
BSX — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 15 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PNC — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (PNC) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 89 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PPG — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ PPG Industries, Inc. (PPG) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 96 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
EPAM — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ EPAM Systems, Inc. (EPAM) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 152 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
IT — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Gartner, Inc. (IT) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 163 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
UI — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 211 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 14, 2026
BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
EPAM — EPAM Systems, Inc. (EPAM) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
IT — Gartner, Inc. (IT) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PNC — PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. (PNC) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PPG — PPG Industries, Inc. (PPG) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
UI — Ubiquiti Inc. (UI) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 19, 2023Sep 12, 2026
CI — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ The Cigna Group (CI) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 116 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 5, 2023Sep 14, 2026
CI — The Cigna Group (CI) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Apr 5, 2023Sep 12, 2026
AXP — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ American Express Company (AXP) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 29, 2023Sep 14, 2026
BSX — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 17 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 29, 2023Sep 14, 2026
AXP — American Express Company (AXP) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 29, 2023Sep 12, 2026
BSX — Boston Scientific Corporation (BSX) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 29, 2023Sep 12, 2026
COP — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ ConocoPhillips (COP) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 25 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
ITW — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ Illinois Tool Works Inc. (ITW) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 43 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
JPM — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ JP Morgan Chase & Co. (JPM) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 55 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PGR — Morgan Stanley IRA - X141 ⇒ Progressive Corporation (PGR) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 98 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
COP — ConocoPhillips (COP) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 12, 2026
ITW — Illinois Tool Works Inc. (ITW) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 12, 2026
JPM — JP Morgan Chase & Co. (JPM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PGR — Progressive Corporation (PGR) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 22, 2023Sep 12, 2026
BOH — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Bank of Hawaii Corporation (BOH) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 132 · Annual
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 20, 2023Sep 14, 2026
HAL — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Halliburton Company (HAL) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 167 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 20, 2023Sep 14, 2026
BOH — Bank of Hawaii Corporation (BOH) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 20, 2023Sep 12, 2026
HAL — Halliburton Company (HAL) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 20, 2023Sep 12, 2026
FRC — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ FIRST REPUBLIC BANK (FRC) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 157 · Annual
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 16, 2023Sep 14, 2026
FLR — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Fluor Corporation (FLR) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 160 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 16, 2023Sep 14, 2026
ULTA — Morgan Stanley IRA - X142 ⇒ Ulta Beauty, Inc. (ULTA) [ST]Not reportedSale (partial)Annual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 212 · Annual
not_reported · S (partial) · $1,001 - $15,000

Mar 16, 2023Sep 14, 2026

All disclosures

60 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.

FiledReportHoldings dateAvailability
Aug 24, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-08-24
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Aug 10, 2020Lois Frankel — Annual report filed 2020-08-10
Annual
Dec 31, 2019Needs review
Jul 24, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-07-24
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Jun 28, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-06-28
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
May 28, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-05-28
Ptr
Not establishedNeeds review
Apr 27, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-04-27
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Apr 15, 2020Lois Frankel — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2020-04-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Mar 23, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-03-23
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Feb 24, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-02-24
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Jan 23, 2020Lois Frankel — PTR filed 2020-01-23
Ptr
Not establishedParsed