Elected Trades

All politicians

James French Hill

Updated Sep 14, 2026

Republican · House AR02

Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 11.7Rank: #61

Service dates

Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.

Estimated public-equity portfolio performance

1 year

14.25%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -0.35 percentage points

2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 16 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • 35 rows without a saved price.

3 years

39.95%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 70.83%
Outperformance: -30.88 percentage points

2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 16 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • 35 rows without a saved price.

5 years

16.12%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 69.11%
Outperformance: -52.99 percentage points

2021-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 16 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • 35 rows without a saved price.

As of Sep 15, 2026. 36 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.

How estimates are calculated

Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.

Current holdings

Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.

This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.

AssetOwnerReported valuePurchasedPurchase priceLast closeCurrent ROI
MMMNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
TNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
XOMNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
FISNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$37.34Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
FBINNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$39.94Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
INTCNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$97.14Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
IBMNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
JBGSNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
KIMNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
KDNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailable$13.24Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
MBCNot reported$1,001 - $15,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
MRKNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$143.79Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
NSCNot reported$250,001 - $500,000UnavailableUnavailable$320.22Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
PEPNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$135.50Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
PCHNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
PGNot reported$250,001 - $500,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
RFNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$29.68Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
SFNCNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
SOLVNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailable$90.06Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
CINot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$288.90Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
VZNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$51.45Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
VNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$375.62Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
WBDNot reported$1,001 - $15,000UnavailableUnavailable$28.03Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
ABTNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
ABBVNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$263.04Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
APDNot reported$500,001 - $1,000,000UnavailableUnavailable$290.56Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
BRK.BNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$516.76Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
KONot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
GLWNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$143.57Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
GILDNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
HTGCNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$17.64Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
LHXNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$249.66Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
MUSANot reported$250,001 - $500,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
PFENot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailable$27.55Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
SFLNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
TMUSNot reported$100,001 - $250,000UnavailableUnavailable$180.47Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
TPLNot reported$250,001 - $500,000UnavailableUnavailable$371.63Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
KHCNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$24.73Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
VTRSNot reported$1,001 - $15,000UnavailableUnavailable$16.65Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
WMTNot reported$500,001 - $1,000,000UnavailableUnavailable$108.09Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
WYNot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$22.29Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
BRK.BNot reported$500,001 - $1,000,000UnavailableUnavailable$516.76Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
BIIBNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$216.17Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
BXNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailable$126.70Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
CCINot reported$15,001 - $50,000UnavailableUnavailable$73.25Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
XOMNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
LAZNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
LNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailable$109.21Sep 15, 2026Unavailable
SFNCNot reportedNoneUnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable
WTMNot reported$50,001 - $100,000UnavailableUnavailableUnavailableUnavailable

ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.

Estimated positions as of Sep 15, 2026
AssetOwnerEstimated unitsEstimated value
DC 2 - Brokerage ⇒ Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST]dependent242.7986403366785367432826157125468.63
DC 1 - William Payne Hill Brokerage ⇒ Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) [ST]dependent224.637906545156708448674483976698.12
Payne Hill Irrevocable Trust (Beneficiary IRA) ⇒ Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST]not_reported2253.0627673331343877449517551164292.72
HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ The Cigna Group (CI) [ST]not_reported272.501180830578061984522036178725.59
J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Canadian National Railway Company (CNI) [ST]not_reported758.730399595346484572584724392390.60
HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ Corning Incorporated (GLW) [ST]not_reported371.179762448606669712197350453290.28
HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ The Kraft Heinz Company (KHC) [ST]not_reported1340.22680412371134020618556733143.81
HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Kimco Realty Corporation (KIM) [ST]not_reported3700.07400098667982239763196885064.70
HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ L3Harris Technologies, Inc. (LHX) [ST]not_reported255.477398916783050039172940063782.49
HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ 3M Company (MMM) [ST]not_reported1093.069956277326670830730793179995.83
HILL FAMILY TRUST ⇒ Organon & Co. (OGN) [ST]not_reported286.44826351593268886501969213912.88
J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Simmons First National Corporation (SFNC) [ST]not_reported168435.06631299734748010610083907693.54
HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A (WBD) [ST]not_reported277.60235947258848022206800837781.19
J French Hill - IRA ⇒ White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. Common Stock (WTM) [ST]not_reported36.0921160907205382020471311873842.30
Martha M Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST]spouse149.210186014125136775092012377105.86
Martha M Hill - SEP IRA ⇒ Cigna Corporation (CI) [ST]spouse29.068415507030483595538277088397.87
Martha M Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Novo Nordisk A/S (NVO) [ST]spouse1474.06643081761006289308176162692.05
Martha M Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Simmons First National Corporation (SFNC) [ST]spouse9283.846153846153846153846154215385.23

Completed trades

Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.

TickerOwnerPurchase datePurchase priceSale dateSale priceReturn
No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records.

All trades

60 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.

Clear Filters
Public-equity transactions, newest transaction dates first
TickerOwnerTransaction TypeTrade DateFound Date
PFE — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock (PFE) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Annual
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 14, 2026
SFL — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ SFL Corporation Ltd (SFL) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 14, 2026
SOLV — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Solventum Corporation Common Stock (SOLV) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 14, 2026
KD — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (KD) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Annual
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 14, 2026
KD — Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (KD) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 11, 2026
PFE — Pfizer, Inc. Common Stock (PFE) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SFL — SFL Corporation Ltd (SFL) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SOLV — Solventum Corporation Common Stock (SOLV) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 31, 2025Sep 11, 2026
CEG — Liza Hill Irrevocable Trust (Beneficiary IRA) ⇒ Constellation Energy Corporation - Common Stock When-Issued (CEG) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 21 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Nov 25, 2025Sep 14, 2026
BX — J French Hill - IRA ⇒ Blackstone Inc. Common Stock (BX) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Annual
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
L — J French Hill - IRA ⇒ Loews Corporation Common Stock (L) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Annual
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
WTM — J French Hill - IRA ⇒ White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. Common Stock (WTM) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Annual
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
FTRE — Martha M Hill - SEP IRA ⇒ Fortrea Holdings Inc. - Common Stock (FTRE) [ST]SpouseSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Annual
spouse · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
MKL — Martha M Hill - SEP IRA ⇒ Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST]SpousePurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 5 · Annual
spouse · P · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
SPB — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (SPB) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 30 · Annual
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
INTC — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 31 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
RF — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Regions Financial Corporation Common Stock (RF) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 32 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
VTS — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Vitesse Energy, Inc. Common Stock (VTS) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 33 · Annual
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
WFC — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Wells Fargo & Company Common Stock (WFC) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 34 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
MKL — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 35 · Annual
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
T — Martha M Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ AT&T Inc. (T) [ST]SpouseSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 36 · Annual
spouse · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
LAZ — J French Hill - IRA ⇒ Lazard, Inc. Common Stock (LAZ) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 37 · Annual
not_reported · S · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
SFNC — J French Hill - IRA ⇒ Simmons First National Corporation - Common Stock (SFNC) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 38 · Annual
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 14, 2026
T — AT&T Inc. (T) [ST]SpouseSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
spouse · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
BX — Blackstone Inc. Common Stock (BX) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
FTRE — Fortrea Holdings Inc. - Common Stock (FTRE) [ST]SpouseSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
spouse · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
LAZ — Lazard, Inc. Common Stock (LAZ) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
L — Loews Corporation Common Stock (L) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
MKL — Markel Group Inc. Common Stock (MKL) [ST]Multiple ownersPurchase
Source rows (2)

$65,002–$150,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr
spouse · P · $15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
RF — Regions Financial Corporation Common Stock (RF) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SFNC — Simmons First National Corporation - Common Stock (SFNC) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SPB — Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. Common Stock (SPB) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
VTS — Vitesse Energy, Inc. Common Stock (VTS) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 12 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
WFC — Wells Fargo & Company Common Stock (WFC) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 13 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
WTM — White Mountains Insurance Group, Ltd. Common Stock (WTM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Jun 23, 2025Sep 11, 2026
CVS — CVS Health Corporation Common Stock (CVS) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Jan 31, 2025Sep 11, 2026
SCHW — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ Charles Schwab Corporation (SCHW) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Annual
not_reported · S · $50,001 - $100,000

Dec 29, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PYPL — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Annual
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 29, 2023Sep 14, 2026
SCHW — Charles Schwab Corporation (SCHW) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $50,001 - $100,000

Dec 29, 2023Sep 12, 2026
PYPL — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $15,001 - $50,000

Dec 29, 2023Sep 12, 2026
MMM — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ 3M Company (MMM) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Annual
not_reported · P · $15,001 - $50,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
FIS — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. (FIS) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 2 · Annual
not_reported · P · $15,001 - $50,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PCH — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ PotlatchDeltic Corporation (PCH) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$15,001 - $50,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Annual
not_reported · P · $15,001 - $50,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
V — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Visa Inc. (V) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Annual
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
WBD — HILL 1998 TRUST ⇒ Warner Bros. Discovery, Inc. - Series A (WBD) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 5 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
MO — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ Altria Group, Inc. (MO) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Annual
not_reported · S · $50,001 - $100,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
PM — HILL 2012 TRUST ⇒ Philip Morris International Inc (PM) [ST]Not reportedSaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$100,001 - $250,000

Original ↗ · Row 9 · Annual
not_reported · S · $100,001 - $250,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
INTC — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Intel Corporation (INTC) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 12 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026
MKL — J French Hill - Revocable Trust ⇒ Markel Group Inc. (MKL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$50,001 - $100,000

Original ↗ · Row 13 · Annual
not_reported · P · $50,001 - $100,000

Nov 22, 2023Sep 14, 2026

All disclosures

22 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.

FiledReportHoldings dateAvailability
Aug 13, 2026James French Hill — Annual report filed 2026-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2025Needs review
May 15, 2026James French Hill — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2026-05-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Jan 23, 2026James French Hill — PTR filed 2026-01-23
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Jul 24, 2025James French Hill — PTR filed 2025-07-24
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
May 15, 2025James French Hill — Annual report filed 2025-05-15
Annual
Dec 31, 2024Parsed
Feb 4, 2025James French Hill — PTR filed 2025-02-04
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
May 15, 2024James French Hill — Annual report filed 2024-05-15
Annual
Dec 31, 2023Needs review
Jan 10, 2024James French Hill — PTR filed 2024-01-10
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Dec 13, 2023James French Hill — PTR filed 2023-12-13
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2023James French Hill — Annual report filed 2023-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2022Needs review
May 24, 2023James French Hill — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2023-05-24
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Mar 23, 2023James French Hill — PTR filed 2023-03-23
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Mar 16, 2023James French Hill — PTR filed 2023-03-16
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Mar 14, 2023James French Hill — PTR filed 2023-03-14
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
May 16, 2022James French Hill — Annual report filed 2022-05-16
Annual
Dec 31, 2021Needs review
Aug 13, 2021James French Hill — Annual report filed 2021-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2020Needs review
Apr 27, 2021James French Hill — PTR filed 2021-04-27
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Apr 26, 2021James French Hill — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2021-04-26
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Dec 30, 2020James French Hill — PTR filed 2020-12-30
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2020James French Hill — Annual report filed 2020-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2019Needs review
Apr 15, 2020James French Hill — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2020-04-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Jan 15, 2020James French Hill — PTR filed 2020-01-15
Ptr
Not establishedNeeds review