1 year
4.73%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -9.87 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 22 rows without a saved price.
- 20 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
Democrat · House WA02
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 25.7Rank: #69
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
4.73%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -9.87 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
34.82%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 70.83%
Outperformance: -36.01 percentage points
2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15
39.34%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 98.05%
Outperformance: -58.71 percentage points
2022-12-30 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 53 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABT | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| GOOGL | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $344.98Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AEP | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $120.61Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AXP | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| AWK | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $138.02Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AMGN | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.65Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AAPL | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $331.34Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AVGO | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $339.27Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| BR | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| CTAS | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $198.95Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| COST | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $901.35Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| EOG | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $153.74Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| ESS | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $276.05Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| XOM | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| FDX | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $308.26Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GS | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $976.67Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| HD | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| JPM | Not reported | $1 - $1,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $352.49Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MMC | Not reported | $1 - $1,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| MA | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $573.27Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MRK | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $143.79Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSFT | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $497.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MDLZ | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $62.10Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSI | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $469.14Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| NDAQ | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $89.23Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PAYX | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $118.30Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PLD | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $135.84Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| SPGI | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $412.52Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| SYK | Not reported | $1 - $1,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $281.50Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| TJX | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $124.60Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| VRSK | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $180.08Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| V | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.62Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| WMT | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $108.09Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amphenol Corporation Common Stock (APH) [ST] | not_reported | 101.1313361142712678548856023 | 7852.85 |
| Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Common Stock (BAH) [ST] | not_reported | 0.25973794079643661816363766 | 20.79 |
| Caseys General Stores, Inc. - Common Stock (CASY) [ST] | not_reported | 10.78496131136933487908117872 | 6332.28 |
| Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Costco Wholesale Corporation (COST) [ST] | not_reported | 9.277663102720504673330704826 | 8362.42 |
| Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS) [ST] | not_reported | 9.101820250284414106939704209 | 8889.47 |
| Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. (HIG) [ST] | not_reported | 19.55246033803693179182348804 | 2659.72 |
| The Hershey Company (HSY) [ST] | not_reported | 1.47788247099706354216355738 | 251.86 |
| Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ TJX Companies, Inc. (TJX) [ST] | not_reported | 52.08319770848252066922726385 | 6489.57 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
103 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABT — Abbott Laboratories Common Stock (ABT) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jul 8, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| APH — Amphenol Corporation Common Stock (APH) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 8, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MCK — McKesson Corporation Common Stock (MCK) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 8, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| SPGI — S&P Global Inc. Common Stock (SPGI) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jul 8, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AXP — American Express Company Common Stock (AXP) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AWK — American Water Works Company, Inc. Common Stock (AWK) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| BR — Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. Common Stock (BR) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CARR — Carrier Global Corporation Common Stock (CARR) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CASY — Caseys General Stores, Inc. - Common Stock (CASY) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| NEE — NextEra Energy, Inc. Common Stock (NEE) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| PAYX — Paychex, Inc. - Common Stock (PAYX) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| SNDA — Sonida Senior Living, Inc. Common Stock (SNDA) [ST] | Joint | Sale | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| WAB — Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation Common Stock (WAB) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| SNDA — Sonida Senior Living, Inc. Common Stock (SNDA) [ST] | Joint | Exchange | Mar 31, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| DRI — Darden Restaurants, Inc. Common Stock (DRI) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| ESS — Essex Property Trust, Inc. Common Stock (ESS) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| META — Meta Platforms, Inc. - Class A Common Stock (META) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| MDLZ — Mondelez International, Inc. - Class A Common Stock (MDLZ) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| VRSK — Verisk Analytics, Inc. - Common Stock (VRSK) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| WM — Waste Management, Inc. Common Stock (WM) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2026 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| ZTS — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Zoetis Inc. Class A Common Stock (ZTS) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| ODFL — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. - Common Stock (ODFL) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CL — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Colgate-Palmolive Company Common Stock (CL) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| AEP — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ American Electric Power Company, Inc. (AEP) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| ABT — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Abbott Laboratories Common Stock (ABT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| WMT — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Walmart Inc. Common Stock (WMT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| ABT — Abbott Laboratories Common Stock (ABT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AEP — American Electric Power Company, Inc. (AEP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CL — Colgate-Palmolive Company Common Stock (CL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| ODFL — Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. - Common Stock (ODFL) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| WMT — Walmart Inc. Common Stock (WMT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| ZTS — Zoetis Inc. Class A Common Stock (ZTS) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 6, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| AXP — American Express Company Common Stock (AXP) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Apr 9, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| AXP — American Express Company Common Stock (AXP) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Apr 9, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| NEE — NextEra Energy, Inc. Common Stock (NEE) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 10 · Annual | Apr 9, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| BR — Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. Common Stock (BR) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| VRSK — Verisk Analytics, Inc. - Common Stock (VRSK) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CTAS — Cintas Corporation - Common Stock (CTAS) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| BAH — Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corporation Common Stock (BAH) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 1 · Annual | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| BR — Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. Common Stock (BR) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CTAS — Cintas Corporation - Common Stock (CTAS) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CMCSA — Comcast Corporation - Class A Common Stock (CMCSA) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 2 · Annual | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| GD — General Dynamics Corporation Common Stock (GD) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 3 · Annual | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Annual | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| VRSK — Verisk Analytics, Inc. - Common Stock (VRSK) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jan 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| GS — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. (GS) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 2, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HIG — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Hartford Financial Services Group, Inc. (HIG) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 2, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| ODFL — Richard R Larsen IRA ⇒ Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. - Common Stock (ODFL) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 2, 2024 | Sep 14, 2026 |
30 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.