1 year
6.83%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -7.77 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 24 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
- 4 rows without a saved price.
Republican · House NC14
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 1.7Rank: #77
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
6.83%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -7.77 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
29.13%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 27.95%
Outperformance: 1.18 percentage points
2025-01-03 – 2026-09-15
29.13%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 27.95%
Outperformance: 1.18 percentage points
2025-01-03 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 171 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UPS | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $102.35Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AAL | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| AAPL | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $331.34Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AVIR | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| CNC | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $67.66Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| CBRL | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| F | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $13.50Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GNPX | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $3.31Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| HOG | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| HY | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $33.40Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| INTC | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $97.14Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| DNUT | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $3.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| LGIH | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $50.78Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| SMCYY | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| SMCI | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $35.64Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| UNH | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.93Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| VZ | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $51.45Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| WKHS | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| GOOG | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $341.43Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AMZN | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $248.42Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AAPL | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $331.34Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| BKR | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $56.72Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| BRK.B | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $516.76Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| BLK | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $1058.66Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| COIN | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $172.11Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| DE | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $684.04Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| DASH | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| HON | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $203.44Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| ITW | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $268.60Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| JPM | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $352.49Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSFT | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $497.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MS | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $206.28Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| NVDA | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $212.17Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| RSG | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $223.04Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| USFD | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $92.01Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| V | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $375.62Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| WMT | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $108.09Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| CL | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $87.00Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GD | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $358.60Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PG | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| ROK | Not reported | None | Unavailable | Unavailable | $417.00Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| TradeWinds ⇒ Berkshire Hathaway Inc. New (BRK.B) [ST] | not_reported | 64.65831095195464040584900030 | 33412.83 |
| Coinbase Global, Inc. - 3Class A Common Stock (COIN) [ST] | not_reported | 94.94982487996002616510361525 | 16341.81 |
| TradeWinds ⇒ Alphabet Inc. - Class C Capital Stock (GOOG) [ST] | not_reported | 103.5707456978967495219885277 | 35362.16 |
| Harley-Davidson, Inc. Common Stock (HOG) [ST] | not_reported | 1454.671402989781797484005674 | 40105.29 |
| The Simply Good Foods Company - Common Stock (SMPL) [ST] | not_reported | 4992.380432659209472113965347 | 49075.10 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
245 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 151 · Annual | Aug 18, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 19 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 150 · Annual | Aug 15, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HY — Hyster-Yale, Inc. Class A common stock (HY) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 146 · Annual | Aug 13, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 13 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 147 · Annual | Aug 13, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HY — Hyster-Yale, Inc. Class A common stock (HY) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 12, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HY — Hyster-Yale, Inc. Class A common stock (HY) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 12, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 11, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 11, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 8, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| HY — Hyster-Yale, Inc. Class A common stock (HY) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 7, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HY — Hyster-Yale, Inc. Class A common stock (HY) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 7, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 4, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 4, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. Common Stock (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 20 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 131 · Annual | Aug 1, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| HOG — Harley-Davidson, Inc. Common Stock (HOG) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 129 · Annual | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 30, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. Common Stock (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| INTC — Intel Corporation - Common Stock (INTC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| DNUT — Krispy Kreme, Inc. - Common Stock (DNUT) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. Common Stock (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 29, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 22, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 22, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 21, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 21, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 21, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 21, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 18, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CNC — Centene Corporation Common Stock (CNC) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 18, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jul 16, 2025 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Jul 16, 2025 | Sep 11, 2026 |
29 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.
| Filed | Report | Holdings date | Availability |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 20, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-08-20 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jul 9, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-07-09 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jun 5, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-06-05 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| May 19, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-05-19 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| May 14, 2026 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-05-14 Financial | Not established | Needs review |
| May 14, 2026 | Tim Moore — Annual report filed 2026-05-14 Annual | Dec 31, 2025 | Needs review |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-04-28 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-03-24 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Feb 20, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-02-20 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jan 24, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-01-24 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2026-01-07 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Dec 19, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-12-19 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-12-02 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Nov 12, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-11-12 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Oct 10, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-10-10 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Sep 3, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-09-03 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Aug 5, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-08-05 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jul 26, 2025 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (H) filed 2025-07-26 Financial | Not established | Needs review |
| Jul 17, 2025 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2025-07-17 Financial | Not established | Needs review |
| Jul 9, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-07-09 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jun 13, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-06-13 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Jun 13, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-06-13 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| May 2, 2025 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2025-05-02 Financial | Not established | Parsed |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-04-14 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Mar 11, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-03-11 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| Feb 15, 2025 | Tim Moore — PTR filed 2025-02-15 Ptr | Not established | Parsed |
| May 15, 2024 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (C) filed 2024-05-15 Financial | Not established | Needs review |
| Jan 31, 2024 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (C) filed 2024-01-31 Financial | Not established | Needs review |
| Dec 8, 2023 | Tim Moore — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2023-12-08 Financial | Not established | Parsed |