Elected Trades

All politicians

Ritchie John Torres

Updated Sep 14, 2026

Democrat · House NY15

Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 5.7Rank: #116

Service dates

Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.

Estimated public-equity portfolio performance

1 year

2.07%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -12.53 percentage points

2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 32 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).

3 years

3.93%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 32.34%
Outperformance: -28.41 percentage points

2024-09-26 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 32 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • Available investment history starts 2024-09-26.

5 years

3.93%

Cumulative estimated return

SPY: 32.34%
Outperformance: -28.41 percentage points

2024-09-26 – 2026-09-15

Missing information
  • 4 rows without a saved price.
  • 32 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
  • Available investment history starts 2024-09-26.

As of Sep 15, 2026. 124 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.

How estimates are calculated

Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.

Current holdings

Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.

AssetOwnerReported valuePurchasedPurchase priceLast closeCurrent ROI
No individual public-equity holdings are identified in this disclosure.

ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.

Estimated positions as of Sep 15, 2026
AssetOwnerEstimated unitsEstimated value
American Tower Corporation (AMT) [ST]not_reported7.128877195117519696520202271266.87
Ares Management Corporation Class A Common Stock (ARES) [ST]not_reported0.0866301389946896846140580811.18
ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares (ASML) [ST]not_reported1.5668439159443408080712040462493.60
Comcast Corporation - Class A Common Stock (CMCSA) [ST]not_reported208.19009773940241362075615075084.00
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. Common Stock (LHX) [ST]not_reported7.222385911994783848942985901803.14
Northrop Grumman Corporation Common Stock (NOC) [ST]not_reported1.50106711218177889800319122797.44
Public Service Enterprise Group Incorporated Common Stock (PEG) [ST]not_reported91.517959277053305879661404716444.69
QUALCOMM Incorporated - Common Stock (QCOM) [ST]not_reported1.27007786165592291492830800238.52
Sherwin-Williams Company (SHW) [ST]not_reported0.40821659776235310405071664131.94
TC Energy Corporation Common Stock (TRP) [ST]not_reported4.4424312494126077864711826271.39

Completed trades

Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.

TickerOwnerPurchase datePurchase priceSale dateSale priceReturn
No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records.

All trades

176 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.

Clear Filters
Public-equity transactions, newest transaction dates first
TickerOwnerTransaction TypeTrade DateFound Date
NXPI — NXP Semiconductors N.V. - Common Stock (NXPI) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 44 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
ODFL — Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. - Common Stock (ODFL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 45 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
OKE — ONEOK, Inc. Common Stock (OKE) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 46 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
ORCL — Oracle Corporation Common Stock (ORCL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 47 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
OTIS — Otis Worldwide Corporation Common Stock (OTIS) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 48 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
PPL — PPL Corporation Common Stock (PPL) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 50 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
PG — Procter & Gamble Company (PG) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 51 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
PLD — Prologis, Inc. Common Stock (PLD) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 52 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
QCOM — QUALCOMM Incorporated - Common Stock (QCOM) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 54 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
CRM — Salesforce, Inc. Common Stock (CRM) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 55 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
TMUS — T-Mobile US, Inc. (TMUS) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 58 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
TXN — Texas Instruments Incorporated - Common Stock (TXN) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 59 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
UNP — Union Pacific Corporation Common Stock (UNP) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 60 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
UNH — UnitedHealth Group Incorporated Common Stock (UNH) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 61 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
WMB — Williams Companies, Inc. (WMB) [ST]Not reportedPurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 62 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 14, 2026
ABBV — AbbVie Inc. Common Stock (ABBV) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ARE — Real estate (see the original disclosure)Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
GOOGL — Alphabet Inc. - Class A Common Stock (GOOGL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
AMH — American Homes 4 Rent Common Shares of Beneficial Interest (AMH) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

Combined amount unconfirmed

Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 6 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
AMT — American Tower Corporation (AMT) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
APO — Apollo Global Management, Inc. (APO) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
APPL — Appell Pete Corp (APPL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 12 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ASML — ASML Holding N.V. - New York Registry Shares (ASML) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

$2,002–$30,000

Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
BLK — BlackRock, Inc. Common Stock (BLK) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

Combined amount unconfirmed

Original ↗ · Row 21 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 12 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
BX — Blackstone Inc. Common Stock (BX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 22 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
OWL — Blue Owl Capital Inc. Class A Common Stock (OWL) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 25 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
AVGO — Broadcom Inc. - Common Stock (AVGO) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 26 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
KO — Coca-Cola Company (KO) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 31 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
CMCSA — Comcast Corporation - Class A Common Stock (CMCSA) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 33 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
SRE — DBA Sempra Common Stock (SRE) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

Combined amount unconfirmed

Original ↗ · Row 34 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 56 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
EIX — Edison International Common Stock (EIX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 36 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ENB — Enbridge Inc Common Stock (ENB) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 38 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
EQT — EQT Corporation Common Stock (EQT) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 39 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
EQIX — Equinix, Inc. - Common Stock (EQIX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 42 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ELS — Equity Lifestyle Properties, Inc. Common Stock (ELS) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 43 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
EQR — Equity Residential Common Shares of Beneficial Interest (EQR) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

Combined amount unconfirmed

Original ↗ · Row 45 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 23 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
GLPI — Gaming and Leisure Properties, Inc. - Common Stock (GLPI) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 48 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
HD — Home Depot, Inc. (HD) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 52 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ICE — Intercontinental Exchange Inc. Common Stock (ICE) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 54 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
ICE — Intercontinental Exchange Inc. Common Stock (ICE) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 55 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
JNJ — Johnson & Johnson Common Stock (JNJ) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 56 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
JPM — JP Morgan Chase & Co. Common Stock (JPM) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 57 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
KMI — Kinder Morgan, Inc. Common Stock (KMI) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 60 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
LHX — L3Harris Technologies, Inc. Common Stock (LHX) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 61 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
LEN — Lennar Corporation Class A Common Stock (LEN) [ST]Not reportedSale
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 63 · Ptr
not_reported · S · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
LEN — Lennar Corporation Class A Common Stock (LEN) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (2)

Combined amount unconfirmed

Original ↗ · Row 64 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 32 · Annual
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
LINE — Lineage, Inc. - Common Stock (LINE) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 65 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
LMT — Lockheed Martin Corporation Common Stock (LMT) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 66 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
MKC — McCormick & Company, Incorporated Common Stock (MKC) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 71 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026
MRK — Merck & Company, Inc. Common Stock (MRK) [ST]Not reportedPurchase
Source rows (1)

$1,001 - $15,000

Original ↗ · Row 74 · Ptr
not_reported · P · $1,001 - $15,000

Sep 26, 2024Sep 11, 2026

All disclosures

27 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.

FiledReportHoldings dateAvailability
Aug 13, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Annual report filed 2026-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2025Parsed
Jul 8, 2026Ritchie John Torres — PTR filed 2026-07-08
Ptr
Not establishedNeeds review
May 14, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2026-05-14
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Mar 31, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-31
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 13, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-13
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 10, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-10
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 10, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-10
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 10, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-10
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 10, 2026Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2026-03-10
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Dec 4, 2025Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2025-12-04
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Aug 20, 2025Ritchie John Torres — PTR filed 2025-08-20
Ptr
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2025Ritchie John Torres — Annual report filed 2025-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2024Needs review
Aug 11, 2025Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2025-08-11
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
May 15, 2025Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2025-05-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Jul 15, 2024Ritchie John Torres — Annual report filed 2024-07-15
Annual
Dec 31, 2023Parsed
May 10, 2024Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2024-05-10
Financial
Not establishedParsed
May 10, 2024Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2024-05-10
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Jun 6, 2023Ritchie John Torres — Annual report filed 2023-06-06
Annual
Dec 31, 2022Parsed
May 15, 2023Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2023-05-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 13, 2022Ritchie John Torres — Annual report filed 2022-08-13
Annual
Dec 31, 2021Parsed
May 15, 2022Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2022-05-15
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Aug 24, 2021Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (H) filed 2021-08-24
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Apr 26, 2021Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (X) filed 2021-04-26
Financial
Not establishedParsed
Apr 16, 2021Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2021-04-16
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 17, 2021Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (C) filed 2021-03-17
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Mar 17, 2021Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (A) filed 2021-03-17
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review
Feb 12, 2020Ritchie John Torres — Financial disclosure (C) filed 2020-02-12
Financial
Not establishedNeeds review