1 year
13.18%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -1.42 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
Missing information
- 79 rows without a saved price.
- 21 sales exceeding observed holdings (unmatched amount omitted).
Republican · House TX04
Wikipedia biography ↗Years Elected: About 5.7Rank: #82
Federal elected service; earlier service not yet verified.
13.18%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 14.60%
Outperformance: -1.42 percentage points
2025-09-15 – 2026-09-15
26.19%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 70.83%
Outperformance: -44.64 percentage points
2023-09-15 – 2026-09-15
4.17%
Cumulative estimated return
SPY: 69.11%
Outperformance: -64.94 percentage points
2021-09-15 – 2026-09-15
As of Sep 15, 2026. 172 parsed trades. Ranks use three-year return.
Returns use correctly parsed individual-stock holdings, purchases and sales, with Tradier prices for unsold positions. Bounded reported amounts use their midpoint; trades reported as “over $5 million” use $5 million. Daily returns exclude cash contributions and holdings-value reconciliations. Sale proceeds remain as cash. Unparsed records and entries without usable amounts or prices are omitted; no missing trades or holdings are invented. Sales can only reduce observed holdings. The dates on each card show the available calculation period, which can be shorter than the requested period. These are estimates of the parsed portion of the portfolio, not verified brokerage returns.
Last reported holdings valued Dec 31, 2025. Original disclosure ↗. These are reported positions, not a live account balance.
This extraction is incomplete or awaiting reconciliation. The source may contain additional holdings.
| Asset | Owner | Reported value | Purchased | Purchase price | Last close | Current ROI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BTI | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| EPD | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $38.81Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GE | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| GEHC | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $64.07Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| GEV | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $882.81Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| MSFT | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $497.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| OKE | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| PAA | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| TGT | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $154.40Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| WAB | Not reported | $1,001 - $15,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $278.12Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| AAL | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| SQ | Not reported | $15,001 - $50,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable |
| BA | Not reported | $50,001 - $100,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $209.69Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| FDX | Not reported | $250,001 - $500,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $308.26Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| PYPL | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $53.81Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| LUV | Not reported | $250,001 - $500,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $39.28Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
| DIS | Not reported | $100,001 - $250,000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | $106.42Sep 15, 2026 | Unavailable |
ROI is the price change from the latest matched, unsold purchase to the last stored close, as on the ticker page. Purchase prices are that day’s closing prices. Missing acquisition or price evidence is unavailable; dividends are excluded.
| Asset | Owner | Estimated units | Estimated value |
|---|---|---|---|
| WF - Investment - 3 ⇒ American Airlines Group, Inc. (AAL) [ST] | not_reported | 11415.55772994129158512720157 | 145776.67 |
| Applied Materials, Inc. (AMAT) [ST] | not_reported | 419.6593552024348457415020860 | 176747.93 |
| WF - Investment - 3 ⇒ Walt Disney Company (DIS) [ST] | not_reported | 1538.195482113035070756790015 | 163694.76 |
| ML - INVESTMENT ⇒ Enterprise Products Partners L.P. (EPD) [ST] | not_reported | 1013.739862757330006238303182 | 39343.24 |
Estimated purchase/sale matches from accepted transaction reports. Closing prices and reported amount midpoints estimate shares, with oldest purchases matched first within the same stock, owner and disclosed account. A row may represent a partial sale. These are price returns, not verified execution prices or brokerage returns; dividends are excluded. Annual schedules and unmatched or ambiguous activity are omitted here.
| Ticker | Owner | Purchase date | Purchase price | Sale date | Sale price | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No completed purchase/sale matches are available from the collected records. | ||||||
40 public-equity trades. Annual schedule rows are labeled because they may repeat transaction reports. Superseded and unresolved reports remain in the disclosures below.
| Ticker | Owner | Transaction Type | Trade Date | Found Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DCP — ML - INVESTMENT ⇒ DCP Midstream, LP Common Units (DCP) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Jun 16, 2023 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| TWTR — WF - Investment - 1 ⇒ Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Oct 31, 2022 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 31, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 2 · Annual | Jan 24, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 1 · Annual | Jan 19, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 11 · Annual | Jan 7, 2022 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| ORCC — Owl Rock Capital Corporation (ORCC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 2 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 50 · Annual | Nov 30, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| PYPL — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTR | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| LUV — Southwest Airlines Company (LUV) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (1)$100,001 - $250,000 Original ↗ · Row 60 · Annual | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| Not reported — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPl) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Not reported — Southwest Airlines Company (luV) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | Purchase | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Nov 19, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| PYPL — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPL) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (2)$200,002–$500,000 Original ↗ · Row 55 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 56 · Annual | Nov 15, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| Not reported — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPl) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)$200,002–$500,000 Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr | Nov 15, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 26, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Not reported — PayPal Holdings, Inc. (PYPl) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (partial)Source rows (1)$1,001 - $15,000 Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr | Oct 26, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CVX — WF - Investment - 3 ⇒ Chevron Corporation (CVX) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (1)$100,001 - $250,000 Original ↗ · Row 130 · Annual | Oct 18, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CRWD — WF - Investment - 3 ⇒ CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. - Class A (CRWD) [ST] | Not reported | SaleAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (1)$100,001 - $250,000 Original ↗ · Row 134 · Annual | Oct 18, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CVX — Chevron Corporation (CVX) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 18, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CRWD — CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. - Class A (CRWD) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 18, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| SQ — Square, Inc. Class A (SQ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (1)$100,001 - $250,000 Original ↗ · Row 61 · Annual | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| Not reported — American Airlines group, Inc. (AAl) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Not reported — Southwest Airlines Company (luV) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| AMZN — Amazon.com, Inc. (AMZN) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Not reported — American Airlines group, Inc. (AAl) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| BA — Boeing Company (BA) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 3 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| FDX — FedEx Corporation (FDX) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 12 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| Not reported — Southwest Airlines Company (luV) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| SQ — Square, Inc. Class A (SQ) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 14 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| SQ — Square, Inc. Class A (SQ) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 13 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| TWTR — Twitter, Inc. (TWTR) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 15 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| VZ — Verizon Communications Inc. (VZ) [ST] | Not reported | Sale (mixed sale types)Source rows (3)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 16 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 69 · Annual | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| DIS — Walt Disney Company (DIS) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 18 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 17 · Ptr | Oct 4, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CRWD — CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. - Class A (CRWD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseAnnual schedule; may repeat a PTRSource rows (6)$119,006–$360,000 Original ↗ · Row 22 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 23 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 24 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 25 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 26 · Annual Original ↗ · Row 27 · Annual | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 14, 2026 |
| CVX — Chevron Corporation (CVX) [ST] | Not reported | Sale | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CRWD — CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. - Class A (CRWD) [ST] | Not reported | SaleSource rows (3)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 4 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 11 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| CRWD — CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. - Class A (CRWD) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (7)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 5 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 6 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 7 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 8 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 10 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 9 · Ptr | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| ORCC — Owl Rock Capital Corporation (ORCC) [ST] | Not reported | PurchaseSource rows (2)Combined amount unconfirmed Original ↗ · Row 1 · Ptr Original ↗ · Row 49 · Annual | Sep 28, 2021 | Sep 12, 2026 |
28 collected financial disclosures. Collection does not establish complete lifetime activity; missing source years and request-only documents may leave gaps.